1. Mr. D.S.P. Dunusinghe |
Chairman |
Ministry Of Industries-Colombo 02 |
2. Mr. N.M. Wijerathne |
Vice President |
Colombo Municipal Council |
3. Mr. C.J.Witharana |
Vice President |
Chief Secretary Office (WP) |
4. Mr.K. Karunasena |
Committee Member |
National Audit Office, Battaramulla. |
5. Mr.W.G.T. Chanaka |
Committee Member |
Ministry of Transport and Highways, 7th Floor, Sethsiripaya (2nd stage) |
6.Mr. Amarasiri Ketipe Arachchi |
Committee Member |
Retired |
7. Mrs.P.G.T.S. Dayani |
Committee Member |
Ministry of Finance, Colombo 01. |
8. E.D. Mr. Dewapura |
Committee Member |
Department of Local Government (B.P.) |
9. Mrs.D.M. Dayani Dissanayake |
Committee Member |
Retired |
10. Mr. A.R.M. Dayaratne |
Committee Member |
Department Of Government Factory |
11.Mrs. I.E.A. Gunawardana |
Committee Member |
Ministry of Finance, Colombo 01. |
12. Mr. M.T.Dissanayake |
Committee Member |
Retired |
13.Mr. U.L.P. Kelum Dissanayake |
Committee Member |
Department of Registration of Persons, Battaramulla |
14. Mr. P.A. Ganisha Gayampath |
Committee Member |
Department of Irrigation, Colombo 07 |
15. Mr. H.D.N.N. Deshappriya |
Committee Member |
Divisional Education Office, Mahara |
16. Mr. K.B.Aberathne |
Treasury Representative |
Chief internal auditor, Finance Ministry |
Finance Sub-Committee
1 |
Mr. N.M.Wijerathne |
Chairman of Sub Committee |
2 |
Mr. K. Karunasena |
Committee Member |
3 |
Mr. Amarasiri Katipe Arachchi |
Committee Member |
4 |
Mrs. D.M.D. Dissanayaka |
Committee Member |
5 |
Mr. A.R.M. Dayarathne |
Committee Member |
6 |
Mrs. I.E.A. Gunawardhane |
Committee Member |
7 |
Mr. U.L.P. Kalum Dissanayaka |
Committee Member |
Establishment Sub Committee
1 |
Mr. C.J. Vitharana |
Chairman of the Sub Committee |
2 |
Mr. W.G.T. Chanaka |
Committee Member |
3 |
Mrs. P.G.T.S. Dayani |
Committee Member |
4 |
Mr. I.D. Dewapura |
Committee Member |
5 |
Mr. M.T. Dissanayaka |
Committee Member |
6 |
Mr. P.A. Ganisha Gayampath |
Committee Member |
7 |
Mr. H.D.N.N. Deshapriya |
Committee Member |
Audit Sub-Committee
1 |
Mr. K.B.Aberathne (Treasury Nominee) |
Chairman of Sub Committee |
2 |
Mr K. Karunasena |
Committee Member |
3 |
Mrs. D.M.D. Dissanayaka |
Committee Member |
Procurement Sub Committee
1 |
Mr. C.J. Vitharana |
Chairman of Sub Committee |
2 |
Mrs. P.G.T.S. Dayani |
Committee Member |
3 |
Mrs. I.E.A. Gunawardhane |
Committee Member |